Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Variegata’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Rich golden-yellow variegation is randomly arranged throughout the thick, dark-green needles of this upright, pyramidal conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Variegata'

COMMON NAME

Variegated Japanaese Umbrella Pine

Color

Variegated

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Plant Size

#2 Container

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

HxW@10 Years

5'x2.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products