Sedum ochroleucum ‘Red Wiggle’ Stonecrop

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A colorful perennial succulent that is evergreen. Highly drought tolerant, makes a wonderful ground cover or container plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Sedum ochroleucum 'Red Wiggle'

Common Name

Red Wiggle Stonecrop

Mature Size

5"x10"

Color

multi

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zones

4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products