Sequoiadendron giganteum ‘Hazel Smith’ Giant Sequoia

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A highly vigorous, blue-green Sequoia in a pyramidal form. It originates as a cold hardy seedling selection by Don and Hazel Smith in the 1960s.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Hazel Smith'

Common name

Hazel Smith giant sequoia

Color

blue-green

Growth Rate

Large

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3'

HxW@10 Years

30'x20'

Form

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products