Sequoiadendron giganteum ‘Von Martin’ Giant Sequoia

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dense branching dwarf, pyramidal tree has gray-green foliage that bronzes in winter months. A nice compact, dwarf form of Giant Sequoia.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Von Martin'

Common name

Von Martin Giant Sequoia

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

3'x8'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products