Styrax japonica ‘June Snow’ Japanese Snowbell

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An uncommon Styrax with a remarkable display of white flowers in late spring and early summer!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Styrax japonica 'June Snow'

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

COMMON NAME

June Snow Japanese Snowbell

COLOR

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products