Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Description

This uncommon, deciduous conifer has feathery foliage like that of a juniper's juvenile growth. A real curious variety with a unique texture.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Taxodium distichum 'Crazy Horse' _ Bald Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxodium distichum 'Crazy Horse'
Common Name:
Crazy Horse Bald Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxodium distichum 'Crazy Horse' _ Bald Cypress _ to your wish list.