Taxus baccata ‘Cristata’ English Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing yew has congested, twisted foliage of a dark, glossy-green color. An outstanding variety that is unique from all others!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Cristata'

Common name

Cristate English Yew

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products