Taxus baccata ‘Filip’s White Column’ English Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This narrow, upright conifer has fantastic variegation, almost pure white on the margins of each needle. A delightful new variety from Edwin Smits, The Netherlands.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Filip's White Column'

Common name

Filip's White Column English Yew

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

5'x1.5'

COLOR

silver/white

Plant Size

#1 Container

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

,

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code