Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright gold colour is most noticeable on the newer growth with a vibrant yellow persisting on the leaf margins throughout the rest of the year. Will form a spreading, somewhat bushy form with time.
  • Bright gold colour is most noticeable on the newer growth with a vibrant yellow persisting on the leaf margins throughout the rest of the year. Will form a spreading, somewhat bushy form with time.
  • Bright gold colour is most noticeable on the newer growth with a vibrant yellow persisting on the leaf margins throughout the rest of the year. Will form a spreading, somewhat bushy form with time.
  • Bright gold colour is most noticeable on the newer growth with a vibrant yellow persisting on the leaf margins throughout the rest of the year. Will form a spreading, somewhat bushy form with time.

Description

Bright gold colour is most noticeable on the newer growth with a vibrant yellow persisting on the leaf margins throughout the rest of the year. Will form a spreading, somewhat bushy form with time.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxus baccata 'Watnong Gold' _ English Yew _

STARTING AT:

$35.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxus baccata 'Watnong Gold'
Common name:
Watnong Gold English Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x4'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxus baccata 'Watnong Gold' _ English Yew _ to your wish list.