Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The remarkably dark-green foliage of this columnar yew gives it a really stunning presence in the landscape. A fairly uncommon but desirable selection.
  • The remarkably dark-green foliage of this columnar yew gives it a really stunning presence in the landscape. A fairly uncommon but desirable selection.
  • The remarkably dark-green foliage of this columnar yew gives it a really stunning presence in the landscape. A fairly uncommon but desirable selection.
  • The remarkably dark-green foliage of this columnar yew gives it a really stunning presence in the landscape. A fairly uncommon but desirable selection.

Description

The remarkably dark-green foliage of this columnar yew gives it a really stunning presence in the landscape. A fairly uncommon but desirable selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxus (x) media 'Dark Knight' _ Hybrid Yew _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxus x media 'Dark Knight'
Common name:
Dark Knight Hybrid Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxus (x) media 'Dark Knight' _ Hybrid Yew _ to your wish list.