Taxus (x) media ‘Sentinalis’ Hybrid Yew

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

This dense, columnar conifer has dark green foliage and a tight, fastigiate growth habit. A very unique plant that makes an “exclamation point” vertical accent in the landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus x media 'Sentinalis'

Common name

Sentinal Hybrid Yew

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

green

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products