Tsuga mertensiana ‘Elizabeth’Mountain Hemlock

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This prostrate-growing mountain hemlock has a wonderful blue-green foliage. Short needles on long, thin branches make the new growth stand out from the dense, fluffy texture of the older foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga mertensiana 'Elizabeth'

Common name

Elizabeth Mountain Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x4'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products