Abies alba ‘Pendula’ European Silver Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This weeping European silver fir can be staked to attain a taller form from which the branches will gracefully drape, or it can be left unstaked and form a spreading mound. Glossy green needles have silvery undersides.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies alba 'Pendula'

Common Name

Pancake European Silver Fir

Annual Growth

2-4"

[email protected]

2'x2'

Color

green

Form

Weeping

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products