Abies concolor ‘Archer’s Dwarf’ Specimen 2245

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright silver-blue needles on this dense, upright selection give the tree a soft texture. A slow growth rate and beautiful color make this tree a good accent plant. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of Abies concolor and other Abies Fir.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Archer's Dwarf'

Common name

Archer's Dwarf White Fir

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma), #3 Container, Specimen

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

4-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x3.5'

Color

Blue

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#35

DIMENSIONS

4.5×4.5'

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products