Abies concolor ‘Sophia’ White Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf variety with bright blue needles and a fairly compact growth habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Sophia'

Common Name

Sophia White Fir

Annual Growth

1-2"

Color

Blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products