Abies koreana ‘Brilliant’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense new variety of Korean fir that has dark glossy green foliage with light colored new growth. Forms with a compact, globose habit. Very choice for smaller gardens!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Brilliant'

Common name

Brilliant Korean Fir

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x3'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products