Abies koreana ‘Horstmann’s Silberlocke’ Specimen 1792

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Horstmann’s Silberlocke is an elegant, pyramidal Korean fir that has recurved green needles that show off gleaming, silver-white undersides to create a striking two-tone effect. Upright, purple cones stand out against the outstanding silvery tree. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of Abies koreana species and other Abies Fir varieties.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Horstmann's Silberlocke'

Common name

Silberlocke Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

8×4.5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products