Abies nordmanniana ‘Berlin’ Nordmann Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The dwarf bun shape and tiny, bright green needles of this Nordmann fir give it a very tight, clean appearance. Eventually develops into a shrub, wider than high.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies nordmanniana 'Berlin'

Common Name

Berlin Nordmann Fir

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products