Acer longipes ‘Gold Coin’ Smooth-Barked Maple

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

An uncommon species of maple that has bright golden foliage and a distinct leaf shape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer longipes 'Gold Coin'

Common name

Gold Coin Smooth-Barked Maple

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

GROWTH RATE

GROWTH RATE

HXW@10 YEARS

6×4'

FORM

Open/Sculptural

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products