Acer palmatum ‘Chantilly Lace’ Specimen 2158

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The delicate texture of this laceleaf maple is accented in spring by its bright orange-red growth, and later in fall by its fiery orange autumn color. A beautiful combination of attributes.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Chantilly Lace'

Common name

Chantilly Lace Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Dimensions

30-36"

Container Size

#20

Plant Size

Specimen

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products