Acer palmatum ‘Kinran’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bronze-red leaves with red petioles. Leaf veins are lighter red or yellow-green. Fall color is golden giving the cultivar it’s name which means “woven with gold strings.”

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Kinran'

Common name

Kinran or Woven with golden strings Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

8'x5'

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products