Acer palmatum ‘Matthew’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly dense maple with golden-yellow foliage. Slow-growing and rounded shape with age, and a fairly unique color for maples!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Matthew'

Common name

Matthew Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

4'x4'

COLOR

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products