Acer palmatum ‘Sunset’ Specimen 1987

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The leaves of this Japanese maple are unique in both cut and color. Unlike other laceleafs, Sunset has leaves that are dissected only once. This distinctive quality produces a saw-tooth look rather than the more familiar doubly dissected look. Leaf colo

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Sunset'

Common name

Sunset Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

3'x5'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

2.5×5.5

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products