Cedrus deodara ‘Deep Cove’ Himalayan Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A rather dense, slow-growing cedar with long, blue-green needles that emerge pure silvery-white in spring! An introduction from Canada that has stunning color but doesn’t perform well when grown in a container.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Deep Cove'

Common name

Deep Cove Himalayan Cedar

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

[email protected] Years

8'x2'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products