Cedrus libani ‘Home Park’ Specimen 2247

Plant Size Information

$700.00

Description

A low-growing cedar with a dwarf growth rate and bright green foliage. Slightly arching branches and a flattened top make this cedar a unique conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus libani 'Home Park'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 12-18", #7, 18-24", Specimen

Common name

Home Park Cedar of Lebanon

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HXW@10 YEARS:

1'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

30-36"

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products