null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!
  • Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!
  • Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!
  • Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!
  • Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!
  • Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!
  • Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!
  • Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!

Description

Long, bright-green foliage is very dense on the horizontal branches of this dwarf cedar. One of the slowest-growing Lebanese Cedars available!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus libani 'Katere' _ Cedar of Lebanon _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus libani 'Katere'
Common name:
Katere Cedar of Lebanon
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
10"x10"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus libani 'Katere' _ Cedar of Lebanon _ to your wish list.