Cedrus libani ‘Sparkling Falls’ Cedar of Lebanon

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Rich, creamy-yellow variegation is splashed throughout the pendulous powder blue-green branches of this slender cedar. Its elegant form and delightful coloration make this an excellent discovery by Bizon Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus libani 'Sparkling Falls'

Common name

Sparkling Falls Cedar of Lebanon

Annual Growth

12-18"

[email protected] Years

12'x5'

Color

variegated

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Weeping

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products