Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Silver Queen’ Lawson Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An open branching tree with graceful silvery-green branches. Quite a lovely tree that warrants more use in landscapes.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Silver Queen'

COMMON NAME

Silver Queen Lawson False Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

COLOR

silver/white

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Columnar

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products