Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Leprechaun’Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Leprechaun is a green, dwarf Hinoki Cypress with irregular branching on its conical shape. It was selected as a seedling by Joel W. Spingarn in the 1960s.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Leprechaun'

COMMON NAME

Leprechaun Hinoki Cypress

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

4.5×6"

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Related products