Cryptomeria japonica ‘Kitatami’ Japanese Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An upright, dwarf Japanese Cedar with great coloring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cryptomeria japonica 'Kitatami'

Common Name

Kitatami Japanese Cedar

Plant Size

#1 Container

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

3-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

4'x2'

Color

green

Form

Columnar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products