Cryptomeria japonica ‘Mushroom’Japanese Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This large, globose shrub has coarse-textured green foliage that turns an bronze-purple color in winter. Such an interesting winter coloration that pairs nicely with brighter colors.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Cryptomeria japonica 'Mushroom'

COMMON NAME

Mushroom Japanese Cedar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

[email protected] YEARS

7'x8'

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-7"

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products