Ginkgo biloba ‘Nelleke’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This low, spreading variety of Ginkgo has a really unique form! Delicate leaves parade along the ground on horizontal branches.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Nelleke'

Common name

Nelleke Maidenhair Tree

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 5-6'

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products