Picea abies ‘Dandylion’ Specimen 2264

Plant Size Information

$600.00

Description

One of the new seedlings found by Bob Fincham’s deliberate cross of the golden, weeping Picea abies ‘Gold Drift’ and the prolific cone-bearing Picea abies ‘Acrocona’. This dwarf has golden foliage and will eventually produce numerous cones.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Dandylion'

Common name

Dandylion Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSIONS

4×3.5'

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code