Picea abies ‘Glimra’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This upright, pyramidal spruce was found by Brita Johansson. Very uncommon in cultivation but a beautiful, unique golden-yellow variegation on dark green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Habit

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Glimra'

Common Name

Glimra Norway Spruce

Annual Growth

3-6"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

variegated

Hardiness Zone

3-8

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

,

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products