Picea engelmannii ‘Stanley Mountain’Engelmann Spruce

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

This very compact, miniature spruce has bright blue foliage. An introduction from Jerry Morris.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea engelmannii 'Stanley Mountain'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 18-24"

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2.5'

Color

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 1-8

Common Name

Stanley Mountain Engelmann Spruce

Form

Pyramidal

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products