Picea pungens ‘Greenwich Compact’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

A slow-growing, somewhat pyramidal form of Colorado spruce with a nice blue-green color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Greenwich Compact'

Common Name

Greenwich Compact Colorado Spruce

COLOR

blue

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products