Picea pungens ‘Moerheim’Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An upright, fairly slender pyramidal spruce with bright blue needle and a dense branching structure with branches that hang down slightly.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Moerheim'

Common name

Moerheim Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

7'x3'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#5 Container

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products