Picea pungens ‘Vanderwolf Blue’Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

An odd spruce with bright blue foliage and stiff needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Vanderwolf Blue'

Common name

Vanderwolf Blue Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Form

Weeping

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products