Picea sitchensis ‘Papoose’ Specimen 2025

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense, globose spruce with sharp, two-toned foliage of blue and green. Forms into a large sphere with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea sitchensis 'Papoose'

Common name

Papoose Sitka Spruce

Annual Growth

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x4'

Color

blue, green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, Specimen

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

2.5×2.5'

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products