Pinus banksiana ‘Pendula’Jack Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This Jack pine has an upright leader and pendulous side branches that do not twist. Its habit is broader with more pendulous branches than ‘Uncle Fogy’ or ‘Bush’s Twister, characteristics that distinguish the slow-growing conifer from others.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Pendula'

Common name

Weeping Jack Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products