Pinus monticola ‘Ondulata’ Western White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This irregular-growing pine has an open branching habit and thick, twisted deep blue-green foliage. A unique variety selected in Germany, sometimes found under the name ‘Undulata’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus monticola 'Ondulata'

Common name

Ondulata Western White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6.5'x4'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Form

Open/Sculptural

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products