Pinus mugo ‘Jalubi’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Rich, golden-yellow foliage on this globose conifer appears in winter. A nice, compact pine with a slightly lighter color than ‘Carstens’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Jalubi'

Common name

Jalubi Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products