Pinus mugo ‘Teeny’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact bun to globose form with very small green needles. Also known as ‘Tiny.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Teeny'

Common name

Teeny Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

1'x2'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products