Pinus mugo ‘Yellow Point’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Sometimes the name really makes the point, as is the case with this yellow-tipped mugo pine. Bright green needles have yellow points that are most prominent in winter. The coloring, most vibrant at the tips, gradually fades toward the base of the needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Yellow Point'

Common name

Yellow Point Mugo Pine

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

Color

green, yellow/gold

Annual Growth

3-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products