Pinus strobus ‘Vercurve’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Small, intensely-twisted blue-green needles distinguish this globe-shaped Eastern white pine. As it matures, the slow-growing conifer becomes broadly pyramidal. A phenomenal medium-size pine for any size landscape!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Vercurve'

Common name

Vercurve Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

4'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products