null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Incredibly thick, dark-green needles are held stiffly to the dense branches of this slow-growing upright pine. A very fascinating and uniquely-textured plant!
  • Incredibly thick, dark-green needles are held stiffly to the dense branches of this slow-growing upright pine. A very fascinating and uniquely-textured plant!
  • Incredibly thick, dark-green needles are held stiffly to the dense branches of this slow-growing upright pine. A very fascinating and uniquely-textured plant!
  • Incredibly thick, dark-green needles are held stiffly to the dense branches of this slow-growing upright pine. A very fascinating and uniquely-textured plant!

Description

Incredibly thick, dark-green needles are held stiffly to the dense branches of this slow-growing upright pine. A very fascinating and uniquely-textured plant!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Pinus thunbergii 'Sun-sho' _ Japanese Black Pine _

STARTING AT:

$149.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus thunbergii 'Sun-sho'
Common name:
Sun-sho Japanese Black Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus thunbergii 'Sun-sho' _ Japanese Black Pine _ to your wish list.