Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This slow-growing conifer has an undulating habit and a golden-yellow color. Some consider it weeping, but the form is not definitively pendulous.
  • This slow-growing conifer has an undulating habit and a golden-yellow color. Some consider it weeping, but the form is not definitively pendulous.
  • This slow-growing conifer has an undulating habit and a golden-yellow color. Some consider it weeping, but the form is not definitively pendulous.
  • This slow-growing conifer has an undulating habit and a golden-yellow color. Some consider it weeping, but the form is not definitively pendulous.

Description

This slow-growing conifer has an undulating habit and a golden-yellow color. Some consider it weeping, but the form is not definitively pendulous.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Gold Mahne' _ Japanese Umbrella Pine _

STARTING AT:

$95.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Sciadopitys verticillata 'Gold Mahne'
Common name:
Gold Mane Japanese Umbrella Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Sciadopitys verticillata 'Gold Mahne' _ Japanese Umbrella Pine _ to your wish list.