Sciadopitys verticillata ‘John Mitsch’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This variety is thought to be a synonym of ‘Mitsch Select’, originating at Mitsch Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'John Mitsch'

COMMON NAME

John Mitsch Japanese Umbrella Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code