Acer palmatum ‘Otaha’ Specimen 1945

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This low-growing maple has a nice dwarf, rounded form with small, reddish-green leaves. The gorgeous coloration and unique form make it an outstanding, semi-dwarf Japanese Maple!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Otaha'

Common name

Otaha Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

3'x5'

Color

red

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

2.5×6.5

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products