Picea abies ‘Aarburg’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fast-growing spruce with dark-green foliage and an open, irregular habit. Mature trees look something like giant sea monsters!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Aarburg'

Common name

Aarburg Norway Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products